1. uk
  2. pl

During the research Go!Foretime, have been explored the list of employees of the Polish railway during the interwar period. The list includes persons who worked in the territory of the former Volyn Voivodeship or submitted their applications for employment. For each person on the list there are characteristics from places of residence and previous places of work.

 

 

  • Ambroziewicz Antoni 1898

 

  • Bajkowski Józef 1905
  • Banasiak Kazimierz 1912
  • Bartoszewicz Adam 1882
  • Barwicki Władysław 1898
  • Białobłocki Ildefons 1902
  • Bożydar-Podhorodeńska Halina 1915
  • Bronkowski Antoni 1900
  • Bryk Kalenik 1886
  • Burczak Abramowicz Roman
  • Byrzyński Stanisław 1889

 

  • Chamski Antoni 1899
  • Chmiel Stanisław 1898
  • Cichowlas Stanisław 1892
  • Cieślik Józef 1911
  • Czarnicki Stanisław 1908
  • Czarnowski Maciej Sławomir 1910

 

  • Dąbrowski Mikołaj 1905
  • Danielewicz Tomasz 1905
  • Dębicka Julja z d. Sdrzyrzewska 1886
  • Doliński Jan 1895

 

  • Franaś Władysław 1910

 

  • Gach Wacław 1901
  • Gajdanowicz Władysław 1905
  • Gałązka Józef 1905
  • Gibała Franciszek 1896
  • Gołębiowski Władysław 1899
  • Gorczyński Roman
  • Górnacz Edward 1896
  • Grabowski Władysław 1896
  • Graff Stanisław 1892
  • Gryniewiecki Karol 1886

 

  • Hujar (Hujer) Stanisław 1895

 

  • Jackowski (Jankowski) Jerzy 1912
  • Jakubik Ignacy 1884
  • Jakubowski Franciszek 1909
  • Janocha Józef 1910
  • Janowski Władysław 1907
  • Jarosz Rudolf 1906
  • Jaworski Edmund 1888

 

  • Kalinowski Aleksander 1911
  • Kamenc Bertold 1908
  • Kaplukiewicz Edmund 1910
  • Karnowiecki Borys
  • Kasper (Kasner) Eugeniusz 1909
  • Kawczyński Tadeusz 1909
  • Kika Antoni 1901
  • Kiljański Zygmunt 1907
  • Kirkiewicz Józef 1890
  • Kloc Michał 1896
  • Klochowicz Stanisław 1898
  • Kogut Józef Ignacy 1908
  • Kołkiewicz Józef 1899
  • Kosik Franciszek 1894
  • Kostecki Stanisław 1909
  • Kotowski Władysław Bronisław Karol 1912
  • Kowalewski Wiktor 1896
  • Kowalewski Włodzimierz 1901
  • Kowalski Feliks 1886
  • Kowalski Józef 1892
  • Kowalski Józef 1901
  • Kozłowski Edward 1884
  • Kozłowski Jan 1906
  • Kozłowski Władysław
  • Krasiński Kazimierz 1912
  • Kraszewski Józef 1885
  • Krawczyk (Kramarczyk) Franciszek 1880
  • Krysa Władysław 1900
  • Krystjańczuk Jan 1907
  • Kucharski Witold Eustachy 1911
  • Kumas Jan 1898
  • Kurczak Władysław 1910
  • Kurowski Jan 1905
  • Kuśnierz Aleksander 1899
  • Kuszpa Piotr 1878
  • Kuźniar Tomasz 1901
  • Kwiecień Aleksander 1901

 

  • Lisiecki Czesław 1908

 

  • Łucki Jan 1899
  • Łukasik Helena z d. Przybyszewska 1897

 

  • Maćko Antoni 1884
  • Majewski Jan Erazm 1884 1884
  • Malinowski Bronisław 1892
  • Marcinkowska Martyniuk Paraskewa
  • Marcykiewicz Stanisław 1890
  • Meller Franciszek 1913
  • Michalczewski Wincenty 1909
  • Michalski Kazimierz 1890
  • Mirkowski Henryk Bronisław 1901

 

  • Nieczyporuk Nikita 1890
  • Nowak Antoni 1884
  • Nowak Władysław 1910
  •  
  • Orzechowski Stefan 1896
  • Orzeł Antoni 1886

 

  • Pacan Józef 1895
  • Paderewski Tadeusz 1906
  • Paszkowski Józef 1888
  • Petz Piotr
  • Piórkowski Władysław Ludwik 1880
  • Piotrowski Stanisław 1899
  • Pitkiewicz Wincenty 1898
  • Piwkowski Wacław
  • Podhajny Franciszek 1909
  • Ponczek Franciszek 1901
  • Ponlakowski Stanisław 1909
  • Poznański Józef 1888
  • Prędota Jan 1892
  • Proniewicz Franciszek 1877

 

  • Rybicki Bronisław 1907
  • Rychlikowa Jadwiga z d. Stadnicka 1907

 

  • Seleger Józef 1897
  • Siatecki Antoni 1898
  • Sienkowski Kazimierz
  • Skowroński Antoni 1907
  • Skutkiewicz Jan 1886
  • Smorczewski Eugeniusz 1911
  • Sobek Władysław 1899
  • Sobota Filip 1896
  • Spałek Stanisław 1880
  • Stańczyk Feliks 1891
  • Staszkiewicz Józef 1882
  • Stawe Kazimierz 1912
  • Sycz Włodzimierz Paweł 1901
  • Szafraniec Jan 1895
  • Szczepankiewicz Walerjan Kazimierz
  • Szczepański Aleksander 1897
  • Szczepański Szczepan 1908
  • Szlegier Józef 1897
  • Szumski Stefan 1911
  • Szust Stanisław 1898

 

  • Titow Jerzy 1910
  • Tustanowski Stanisław 1890

 

  • Uszpalewicz Henryk 1896

 

  • Wabia Michał 1897
  • Wanat Aleksander 1894
  • Wielanier Jan 1905
  • Wiernówna Leja-Perła 1912
  • Wiesiełowski-Korczerny Paweł 1896
  • Witecki Marceli 1909
  • Witek Stanisław 1899
  • Witkowski Filip 1886
  • Witos Ludwik 1912
  • Wolański Józef 1909
  • Wrabec Władysław 1901
  • Zalęski Stanisław Leon 1883

 

  • Zambrzycki Paweł 1877
  • Zarudzka Zofia Mirosława 1910
  • Zbikowski Jerzy 1909
  • Zygmunt Franciszek 1898
  • Żyła Antoni 1900
  • Zysko Emil 1908

State Railway list of employees of the 2PR (Second Polish Republic)

01 December 2019

Go!Foretime © 2020

goforetime@gmail.com