1. uk
  2. pl

vDuring the interwar period, many citizens of the Second Polish Republic applied for passports in order to be able to travel permanently or temporarily to other countries for various purposes. Go!Foretime compiles lists of such applicants.

Information about the names of those who received the certificate comes from various documents processed by Go!Foretime in the archives of Ukraine (Lutsk, Rivne, Ternopil, Lviv, Ivano-Frankivsk). We are constantly updating our database, researching the lists of those who have not returned from emigration, various applications and certificates issued to emigrants. The main destinations for departure were the United States and Canada, in the 1930s became popular Argentina and Brazil. For temporary work also moved to Germany and France. To get an education young people used to go to Switzerland, Austria and Czechoslovakia as often as elder one to start some treatment. Not only Ukrainians but Poles and Jews were among those who received their passports. Jews often received traveling documents for educational purposes or for travel related to business.

The data may contain inaccuracies related to a spelling or indexing error. Last update: 10/05/2020

2RP Emigration: Letters SŚ

27 April 2020
Voivodeship County Date of birth Surname Name Parent`s names Destination Country
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1882 S? Michał Semen i Anna Domińska -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Sadowski Stefan Aleksander Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Sagal Ilko / Eliasz Filip Brazylia
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Sahajdak Marja - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Saik Michał Atanasy Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Saławacja Piotr Jerzy Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1890 Sammet / Samet Sime / Sabina Józef USA
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1880 Sampara Aleksander Jan i Marja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1889 Sampara Anna Janek i Ksenia -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1891 Sampara Piotr Teodor Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Samycia Andrzej Grzegorz Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Sannenfeld Jaghes Abracham -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 06.09.1891 Sarewca Marja - Niemcy
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1908 Satowski Franciszek Jan i Aleksandra Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Sawicz Bronisław Dominik Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 25.05.1897 Schor Lazar - Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Schwall Mina Aron Francja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Schwarz Józef Mojżesz Czechosłowacja, Francja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1867 Seidman Benzion Abich Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Seidman Hedel Munich Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Selzer Marcus - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Semecha Nestor Tomasz Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Semestyszyn Anna - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Seńczyszyn Jan Michał i Anastazja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Seniw Anastazja - Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Senyk Jakyłyna Miron Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1906 Senyk Ksenia Cyryl i Anna Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Sereda Bazyli - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1897 Serediuk Wasyl Wasyl i Magda Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1898 Serles Abracham Isaak -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Serotiuk Józef Eliasz Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Serotiuk Józef - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1901 Serotiuk / Seroluk Grzegorz Oleksy Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1901 Serotyński Jan Wasyl i Tatjana Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Silberberg Benzion Checkel - Kuba
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Singer Mendel - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1901 Skolski Józef Stefan i Zonowija z d. Chmara Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1894 Skorobohaty Paweł Myron USA
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Skorupski Franciszek Michał Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Skowrońska Stanisława Serczyn Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Skowroński Ilko Stefan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1895 Skrabut Kazimierz Jan Czechosłowacja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1899 Skwarek Michał Stanisław i Magdalena Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Słapkowski Stefan Kondrat i Marja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1887 Sławiński Witold Kazimierz Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1897 Słoboda Piotr Maksym i Marja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1906 Słobodjan Michał Grzegorz Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1907 Słobodzian Marja - Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1910 Smoła Michał Jan -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Smolak Kasper Wincenty Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Smolarz Adalbertus / Wawrzyniec Jan i Marjanna -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1913 Snityński Bazyli Aleksy -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1908 Sobczak Paweł Dmytro Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1906 Sokalski Antoni - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Sokołowski Mychajło Teodor i Marja Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Sołowij Michał Eliasz Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Sołowij Stefan Eliasz Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1908 Sołowij Mikołaj Aleksy Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Solowski Antoni Mykyta i Marja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Sorokolit Mikołaj Jan i Anna Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1907 Sorokolit Wasyl Teodor Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1911 Sorokolit Paweł Piotr Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1897 Sosnowska Anna Stefan i Katarzyna Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1910 Sosnowski Piotr Aleksy i Anna Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Sosnyk Stefan Jan Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Sowicz / Sawisz Grzegorz Andrzej i Marja Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Speicher Ettel Izrael -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1853 Sperber Zajnwel / Seinwel Nusim -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Spiegelglas Lille Tauba Józef Czechosłowacja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Spiegelglas Tonia / Tańca - Czechosłowacja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Spiegelglas Izaak Dawid Francja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1893 Spindel Basia Riwe Berl USA
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1914 Spisser Józef Mendel Czechosłowacja, Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol ~1902 Srtanimer Józef - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Stachiewicz Bohdan - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Stachów Stefanja - Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Stachurski / Stachowski Jan Karol Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1897 Stadnik Michał Franciszek i Barbara -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Stadnik Stefanja Paweł i Marja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1910 Stadnyk Anna Dmytro Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Stanimer Piotr Onufry Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1883 Stankiewicz Antoni Jan -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1908 Stareprawo Stefan Piotr Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1912 Stareprawo Tekla Piotr Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1908 Staruszczak Józef Mikołaj Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1898 Starżyński Stefan Wasyl Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Stasina Michał Mikołaj Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Stasyszyn Wasyl Jan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Stebediuk Danyło Maciej Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1892 Stebelski Michał Dmytro Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Steciuk Józef Bazyl i Marja Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1880 Stein Jachiel Boruch Berl i Estera Rina Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1901 Steinhaner Szulim Mojżesz -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Steinig Otylia - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1892 Sternkiker / Sternkicker Solomon Elzor -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1894 Steszyn Michalina Stefan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Steszyn Michał - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 16.11.1890 Stocka Eudokia Jan Nysyk i Anna Drop Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1885 Stöckel Amalja - Czechosłowacja, Włochy, Szwajcarja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1898 Stöckel / Herschfeld Benzion - Czechosłowacja, Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1895 Stocki Wincenty Franciszek Ameryka
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Stocki Paweł Mikołaj Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Stocki Grzegorz Piotr Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1910 Stojanowski Michał Dmytro Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1886 Stojko Paweł Jan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Stojko Michał Seńko -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Stojko Michał Grzegorz Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Stojko Anna Paweł -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1928 Stokaluk Ignacy Bazyli i Anna -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1890 Strączek Jan Ignacy i Stefanja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Stróż Leon Jakób Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Struch Stefan Hryńko Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1909 Strzałkowski Piotr Józef Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Studenna Antonina Jan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1896 Studenny Stefan Jan i Marja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1922 Studenny Jan Adalbert / Wojciech i Zofja Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Suchecki Jan Bartłomiej Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Sulak Władysław Marcin Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1862 Sum Anna Wincenty i Zofja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1869 Sum Grzegorz Klementy i Marja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Sutypa / Sułypa Józef Jan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Swerbywus Marja Wasyl / Iwan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1888 świrska Anna - -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Swirski Józef Jerzy -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1907 Swirski Stefan Michał i Anastazja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Swistun Mikołaj Leon i Anna Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1907 Swistun Jan Leon i Anna -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1904 Sydiaha Teodor Iwan Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1905 Sydiaka Michał Nikita Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1906 Sydorak Michał Wasyl Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Sygall Feliks Eliasz i Adale Czechosłowacja
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol   Sygell Ernest - Austria
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1889 Syma Seifer Natan -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Syrotyński Andrzej Wasyl Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1902 Syweńskyj / Syweńkyj Heronim Andrzej Argentyna
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1900 Szadorski Piotr Jan Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1906 Szafirowicz Stanisław Mikołaj i Anastasja -
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1901 Szewczyk Jan Michał Kanada
Tarnopolskie Tarnopol 1903 Sztanimer / Stanimir Józef Andrzej Kanada

ZŹŻ

W

U

T

R

P

O

N

M

K

J

I

H

G

F

E

D

B

A

Go!Foretime © 2020

goforetime@gmail.com